State Award

 

 

Sr.No

Name

Year

Level

Name of activity

Award/Recognisation

Awarding Agency

1

Dr.Pramod Budruk

2012-13

State

Muhs academic activity

BOS Member

MUHS,Nashik

2

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2013-14

State

Member of Faculty MUHS

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

3

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2013-14

State

Member of Board of Studies

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

4

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2013-14

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

5

Dr.Smita Lokhande

2013-14

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

6

Dr.Sharma K.P.

2013-14

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

7

Dr.MujafferMulla

2013-14

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

8

Dr.Anjali Upadhye

2013-14

State

Del Carnigy best performance Award

Award

SINHGAD,Solapur

9

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2014-15

State

Member of Faculty

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

10

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2014-15

State

Member of Board of Studies

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

11

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2014-15

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

12

Dr.Rajashree Bharati

2014-15

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

13

Dr.Jayvant Kharat

2014-15

State

Best management award

Award

Maharashtra Journalist Foundation

14

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2015-16

State

Member of Faculty MUHS

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

15

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2015-16

State

Member of Board of Studies

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

16

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2015-16

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

17

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2016-17

State

Memebr of Academic Council

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

18

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2016-17

State

Member of Faculty

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

19

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2016-17

State

Member of Board of Studies

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

20

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2016-17

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

21

Dr.Anjali Upadhye

2016-17

State

Member of COE panel at DKTE

Recognisation

Ichalkaranji

22

Miss.Anita Patil

2016-17

State

Gold Meddle in Rasshastra

Award

MUHS Nashik

23

Dr. Sarfaraj Landage

2016-17

State

Best Teacher Award

Award

SDSS,Ashta

24

Dr.Pramod Budruk

2016-17

State

Muhs regulation activity

Academic council member

MUHS,Nashik

25

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2017-18

State

Memebr of Academic Council

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

26

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2017-18

State

Member of Faculty

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

27

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2017-18

State

Member of Board of Studies

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

28

Dr.Pramod  Budruk

2017-18

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

29

Dr.Pramod Kanap

2017-18

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

30

Dr.Jayvant Kharat

2017-18

State

Member of award committee of Maharashtra Council of Indian Medicine

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

31

Dr.Ashwini Khot

2017-18

State

Mass awakening programme

District co-ordinator

MUHS,Nashik

32

Dr.Haider Tamboli

2017-18

State

Gold Meddle in Prasutitantra

Award

MUHS,Nashik

33

Mr.Sagar Teli

2017-18

State

Ashwamedh Zonal Sports

Recognisation

MUHS,Nashik

34

Dr.Mahesh Inamdar

2018-19

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee for Ph.d Recognisation

Recognisation

MUHS,Nashik

35

Dr.Anjali Upadhye

2018-19

State

Member of COE

Recognisation

Sandeep University,Nashik

36

Dr.Vijay Nikam

2018-19

State

Member of Board of Studies

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

37

Dr.Vijay Nikam

2018-19

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

38

Dr. Rajdatta Desai

2018-19

State

Member of Local Inspection Committee

Recognisation

MUHS Nashik

39

Dr.Vijay Nikam

2018-19

State

Muhs academic activity

BOS Member

MUHS,Nashik

40

Asia Aliya

2018-19

State

Gold Meddle in Agadtantra

Award

MUHS,Nashik