Non-Teaching Staff

Sr No.NameQualificationDepartmentDesignation
1 Mr. Prashant Shripatrao PatilM.A M.LIBLibraryLibrarian
2 Mr. Yuvraj Shivajirao PatilB.LIBLibraryAssistant Librarian
3 Mr. Vinayak Subhash Vhanmane10 thLibraryPeon
4 Mr. Ajit Shivajirao ManeB.comOfficeHead Clerk
5 Mr. Vijay Pandurang KhandekarM.A B.Ed.OfficeSenior Clerk
6 Mr. Satish Shivajirao PatilB.com M.B.AOfficeAccountant
7 Mr. Nitin Chandrakant KunnureM.B.AOfficeJr. Clerk
8 Mr. Ravindra Sarjerao Kolekar10thOfficePeon
9 Mr. Amar Mayappa Siddha10 thSamhita SiddhantAttendent
10 Mr. Rajiv Sunil GhorpadeB.SCRachana SharirLaboratory Technician
11 Mr. Rajvardhan Sudhir ShindeB.A.Rachana SharirLaboratory Assistant
12 Mr. Sandip Mohan JawaleB.ARachana SharirMuseum Keeper
13 Mr. Shankar Jayvant Tomke10 thRachana SharirLifter
14 Mrs. Poonam Dharmendra More4thRachana SharirMulti Purpose Worker
15 Mr. Hanuman Tukaram ShingareD.M.L.TSharir KriyaLaboratory Technician
16 Mr. Ajay Vilas AmbariB.A.Sharir KriyaMuseum Keeper
17 Mrs. Tejaswini Ashsh PatilB.Sc. M.L.T.Sharir KriyaLaboratory Assistant
18 Mr. Vaibhav Ananda Lavate10 thSharir KriyaPeon or Attendent
19 Mrs. Madhuri Ashok PatilM.SC. (Microbiology)DravyagunaLaboratory Technician
20 Mr. Swapnil Mahadev DesaiB.Sc. (Botany)DravyagunaLaboratory Assistant
21 Mr. Ganesh Pandit Nargare10 thDravyagunaMuseum Keeper
22 Mr. Sagar Ranga Jawale4thDravyagunaMulti Purpose Worker
23 Mr. Prasad Prakash BagneM.PharmRasashastraLaboratory Technician
24 Mrs. Kavita Rahul MaliB.SCRasashastraLaboratory Assistant
25 Mr. Rakesh Rajaram Salunkhe9thRasashastraPeon
26 Mrs. Sunita Prakash ShindeD.M.L.TRognidanLaboratory Technician
27 Mrs. Madhuri Prakash SawantD.M.L.TRognidanLaboratory Technician
28 Mrs. Lata Baburao Kurane8thRognidanAttendent
29 Mrs. Vasant Baban NikamM.SC. (Microbiology)RognidanLaboratory Assistant
30 Mr. Sandip Sakharam Ware10thSwasthavritta & Agadtantra, Prasuti Tantra And Stri Roga, Kayachikitsa, Shalya, Shalakya, Panchakarma, KaumarbhirtyaMuseum Keeper
31 Mrs. Usha Shankar Tomke8thSwasthavritta & Agadtantra, Prasuti Tantra And Stri Roga, Kayachikitsa, Shalya, Shalakya, Panchakarma, KaumarbhirtyaAttendent
32 Mrs. Anjana Sunil Salunkhe8thSwasthavritta & Agadtantra, Prasuti Tantra And Stri Roga, Kayachikitsa, Shalya, Shalakya, Panchakarma, KaumarbhirtyaAttendent
33 Mrs. Laxmi Ulhas Varne9thSwasthavritta & Agadtantra, Prasuti Tantra And Stri Roga, Kayachikitsa, Shalya, Shalakya, Panchakarma, KaumarbhirtyaAttendent
34 Mr. Dhanaji Kondiba MaskeAgri. DiplomaHerbal GardenGarderner
35 Mr. Ravindra Tukaram PathanaB.A.Herbal GardenMulti Purpose Worker
36 Mr. Abhijit Bajarang Pawar10thHerbal GardenMulti Purpose Worker
37 Mr. Maruti Namdev PawarB.A.PG OfficeSr.Clerk
38 Mr. Sameer Abdul WankarB.A.P.G. OfficeClerk Cum Typist
39 Mr. Yogesh Bajarang MohiteB.ComP.G. OfficeAccountant
40 Mr. Shivaji Ananda ManeB.A.P.G. OfficeJr.Clerk
41 Mrs. Pranali Pramod PethareB.Sc. D.M.L.T.Shalya TantraLaboratory Technician
42 Miss. Kajal Sarjerao Dabhade12thShalya TantraLaboratory Assistant / Museum Keeper
43 Mr. Chandrakant Mahadeo Ware10 thShalya TantraMulti Purpose Worker
44 Mr. Supriya Shrikant GhasteF.Y. B.AKayachikitsaMulti Purpose Worker
45 Mrs. Ashwini Dadaso Awate9thPanchakarmaMulti Purpose Worker
46 Mrs. Swati Shridhar Petare10thKaumarbhrityaMulti Purpose Worker
47 Mrs. Sharmila Pandurang Petare10 thShalakya TantraMulti Purpose Worker
48 Mrs. Sangita Ganesh Kurne10 thStrirog Prasuti TantraMulti Purpose Worker