Non-Teaching Staff

Sr No.NameQualificationDepartmentDesignation
1 Mr. Prashant Shripatrao PatilM.A M.LibLibraryLibrarian
2 Mr. Abhijit Bajarang Pawar10thHerbal GardenMulti Purpose Worker
3 Mr. Yuvraj Shivajirao PatilB.LibLibraryAssistant Librarian
4 Mr. Vinayak Subhash Vhanmane10 thLibraryPeon
5 Mr. Ajit Shivajirao ManeB.comOfficeHead Clerk
6 Mr. Vijay Pandurang KhandekarM.A B.Ed.OfficeSenior Clerk
7 Mr. Satish Shivajirao PatilB.com M.B.AOfficeAccountant
8 Mr. Nitin Chandrakant KunnureM.B.AOfficeJr. Clerk
9 Mr. Ravindra Sarjerao Kolekar10thOfficePeon
10 Mr. Amar Mayappa Siddha10 thSamhita SiddhantAttendent
11 Mr. Rajiv Sunil GhorpadeB.Sc.Rachana SharirLaboratory Technician
12 Mr. Rajvardhan Sudhir ShindeB.A.Rachana SharirLaboratory Assistant
13 Mr. Shankar Jayvant Tomke10 thRachana SharirLifter
14 Mr. Sandip Mohan JawaleB.ARachana SharirMuseum Keeper
15 Mrs. Poonam Dharmendra More4thRachana SharirMulti Purpose Worker
16 Mr. Hanuman Tukaram ShingareD.M.L.TSharir KriyaLaboratory Technician
17 Mr. Ajay Vilas AmbariB.A.Sharir KriyaMuseum Keeper
18 Mrs. Tejaswini Ashsh PatilB.Sc. M.L.T.Sharir KriyaLaboratory Assistant
19 Mr. Vaibhav Ananda Lavate10 thSharir KriyaPeon or Attendent
20 Mrs. Madhuri Ashok PatilM.SC. (Microbiology)DravyagunaLaboratory Technician
21 Mr. Swapnil Mahadev DesaiB.Sc. (Botany)DravyagunaLaboratory Assistant
22 Mr. Ganesh Pandit Nargare10 thDravyagunaMuseum Keeper
23 Mr. Sagar Ranga Jawale4thDravyagunaMulti Purpose Worker
24 Mr. Prasad Prakash BagneM.PharmRasashastraLaboratory Technician
25 Mrs. Kavita Rahul MaliB.ScRasashastraLaboratory Assistant
26 Mr. Rakesh Rajaram Salunkhe9thRasashastraPeon
27 Mrs. Sunita Sunil ShindeD.M.L.TRognidanLaboratory Technician
28 Mrs. Madhuri Prakash SawantD.M.L.TRognidanLaboratory Technician
29 Mrs. Vasant Baban NikamM.SC. (Microbiology)RognidanLaboratory Assistant
30 Mrs. Lata Baburao Kurane8thRognidanAttendent
31 Mr. Sandip Sakharam Ware10thSwasthavritta & AgadtantraMuseum Keeper
32 Mrs. Usha Shankar Tomke8thSwasthavritta & AgadtantraAttendent
33 Mrs. Anjana Sunil Salunkhe8thPrasuti Tantra And Stri Roga, Kayachikitsa, Shalya, ShalakyaAttendent
34 Mrs. Laxmi Ulhas Varne9thPrasuti Tantra And Stri Roga, Kayachikitsa, Shalya, ShalakyaAttendent
35 Mr. Dhanaji Kondiba MaskeAgri. DiplomaHerbal GardenGarderner
36 Mr. Ravindra Tukaram PathanaB.A.Herbal GardenMulti Purpose Worker
37 Mr. Maruti Namdev PawarB.A.PG OfficeSr.Clerk
38 Mr. Sameer Abdul WankarB.A.P.G. OfficeClerk Cum Typist
39 Mr. Yogesh Bajarang MohiteB.ComP.G. OfficeAccountant
40 Mr. Shivaji Ananda ManeB.A.P.G. OfficeJr.Clerk
41 Mrs. Pranali Pramod PethareB.Sc. D.M.L.T.Shalya TantraLaboratory Technician
42 Miss. Kajal Sarjerao Dabhade12thShalya TantraLaboratory Assistant / Museum Keeper
43 Mr. Chandrakant Mahadeo Ware10 thShalya TantraMulti Purpose Worker
44 Mr. Supriya Shrikant GhasteF.Y. B.AKayachikitsaMulti Purpose Worker
45 Mrs. Ashwini Dadaso Awate9thPanchakarmaMulti Purpose Worker
46 Mrs. Swati Shridhar Petare10thKaumarbhrityaMulti Purpose Worker
47 Mrs. Sharmila Pandurang Petare10 thShalakya TantraMulti Purpose Worker
48 Mrs. Sangita Ganesh Kurne10 thStrirog Prasuti TantraMulti Purpose Worker